Strive to the best - Alt Pizza

Hi,

At Alt. Pizza, we strive to do everything we can to respect the trust customers have in our brand and our commitment to your privacy is no exception. We are committed to protecting and safeguarding consumer privacy on the Internet.
Please scroll down to view our Personal Data Protection Policy. The Personal Data Protection Policy will enable you to understand how we use the personal information we may collect from you. By providing your personal information to us, you are consenting to our Personal Data Protection Policy and the collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of your personal information as described in our Personal Data Protection Policy.

Should you wish to limit or be excluded from our engagements, please contact us at the following:

Email Address: hello@altpizza.com.sg

By not contacting us, we take it that you have consented to the overall use of your personal data as set out in our Personal Data Protection Policy.
All updates to our Personal Data Protection Policy will be regularly posted on our website. We encourage you to continually visit us for the latest updates and news.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY
This Personal Data Protection Policy (PDPP) is issued to all our valued customers pursuant to the requirements of the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

We treat and view your personal data seriously. Please read the following Policy to understand how Alt Pizza Pte. ltd uses the personal data we may collect from you. By providing your personal data to us, you are consenting to this PDPP and the collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of your personal information as described in the Policy.

1. Personal Data
Personal data is any information that concerns you individually and would permit us to contact you, for example, your name, address, telephone/fax number, email address or any information you submit to Alt. Pizza, our tablet and smartphone applications (“Applications”) that identifies you individually.

The Websites or the Applications cannot collect any personal information about you unless you provide it. You can visit and browse the Alt. Website and the Applications without revealing personal information about yourself, but not all functions will be available to you. You may also choose to disclose personal information about yourself. We may collect personal information from you when you:

Communicate with us through the different platforms of ordering
Through website
Through mobile applications
Through over the counter
Register or subscribe to any products/services e.g.: newsletter.
Participate in any of our surveys done internally or via an appointed third party.
Enter into /participate/win in any contest/competition/loyalty programs run by us.
Register interest and /or request for information or orders.
Respond to any marketing materials we send out.
Commence a business relationship with us.
Visit any of our stores
Visit or browse our website
Lodge a complaint with us
Provide feedback to us
Apply for a job

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*